Schedule

Sunday 17.09

12:00-18:00 Check-in

14:00-15:00 Pizza time (1/3)

17:00-18:00 Pizza time (2/3)

Monday 18.09

8:00-10:00 Check-in

8:30-10:00 Breakfast

10:00-10:15 Opening Ceremony

10:15-11:00 Introduction to the representations of Lie algebras by Tymoteusz Chmiel (1/6) [lecture]

11:00-11:30 Coffee break

11:30-12:30 Introduction to the representations of Lie algebras by Tymoteusz Chmiel (2/6) [lecture]

12:30-13:00 Coffee break

13:00-14:00 Poisson commutative subalgebras and their quantum counterparts by Oksana Yakimova (1/2) [lecture]

14:00-15:30 Lunch break

15:30-16:30 Introduction to the representations of Lie algebras by Tymoteusz Chmiel(3/6) [lecture]

16:30-17:00 Coffee Break

17:00-17:45 Introduction to the representations of Lie algebras by Tymoteusz Chmiel (4/6) [lecture]

Tuesday 19.09

8:00-10:00 Check-in

8:30-10:00 Breakfast

10:00-11:00 Introduction to the representations of Lie algebras by Tymoteusz Chmiel (5/6)[lecture]

11:00-11:30 Coffee break

11:30-12:30 Poisson commutative subalgebras and their quantum counterparts by Oksana Yakimova (2/2) [lecture]

12:30-13:00 Coffee break

13:00-14:00 Introduction to the representations of Lie algebras by Tymoteusz Chmiel (6/6) [lecture]

14:00-15:30 Lunch break

15:30-16:30 Asymptotic representation theory by Maciej Dołęga (1/4) [lecture]

16:30-17:00 Coffee break

17:00 - 18:00 Asymptotic representation theory by Maciej Dołęga (2/4) [lecture]

Wednesday 20.09

8:30-10:00 Breakfast

10:00-11:00 Coxeter Groups and Kazhdan-Lusztig polynomials by Leonardo Patimo (1/3) [lecture]

11:00-11:30 Coffee break

11:30-12:30 Asymptotic representation theory by Maciej Dołęga (3/4) [lecture]

12:30-13:00 Coffee break

13:00-14:00 Big algebras and Dynkin automorphisms by Vladyslav Zveryk [talk]

14:00-15:30 Lunch break

15:30-16:00 An application of SAT-solvers to the problem of solving logic puzzles by Maria Książkiewicz [talk]

16:00-16:30 Symmetry in Numbers: Concrete Illustration Using Young Diagrams by Karol Maciejczyk & Mateusz Mączka [poster]

16:30-17:00 The $\mathbb{\mathscr{NF}}$- Number of a Simplicial Complexes by Hafiz Muhammad Bilal [talk]

Thursday 21.09

8:30-10:00 Breakfast

10:00-11:00 Tableau combinatorics in types A and C with interactions in representation theory and beyond by Olga Azenhas (1/4) [lecture]

11:00-11:30 Coffee break

11:30-12:30 Coxeter Groups and Kazhdan-Lusztig polynomials by Leonardo Patimo (2/3) [lecture]

12:30-13:00 Coffee break

13:00-14:00 Asymptotic representation theory by Maciej Dołęga (4/4) [lecture]

14:00-15:30 Lunch break

15:30-16:30 Tableau combinatorics in types A and C with interactions in representation theory and beyond by Olga Azenhas (2/4) [lecture]

Friday 22.09

8:30-10:00 Breakfast

10:00-11:00 Tableau combinatorics in types A and C with interactions in representation theory and beyond by Olga Azenhas (3/4)

11:00-11:30 Coffee break

11:30-12:30 Tableau combinatorics in types A and C with interactions in representation theory and beyond by Olga Azenhas (4/4)

12:30-13:00 Coffee break

13:00-14:00 Coxeter Groups and Kazhdan-Lusztig polynomials by Leonardo Patimo (3/3) [lecture]

14:00-15:30 Lunch break

15:30-16:15 A Gentle Introduction to Galois Representations Connected with Elliptic Curves by Adrian Kowalski [talk]

16:15-16:30 Closing Ceremony

Saturday 23.09

11:00-13:00 Meet KMS UJ

13:00-15:00 Pizza time (3/3)