Harmonogram

11.09.2022 - Sunday
12:00 - 20:00 conference check-in
12.09.2022 - Monday
8:45 - 9:00 opening ceremony
9:00 - 9:45
10:00 - 10:45
Multiplicatively definied sets with additive structure
Christian Elsholtz
Graz University of Technology
11:00 - 11:45 Introduction to arithmetic equivalence
Filip Gawron
Jagiellonian University in Krakow
12:00 - 12:45 Arithmetic equivalence
Gunther Cornelissen
Utrecht University
13:00 - 15:00 lunch break
15:00 - 15:45
16:00 - 16:45
Multiplicatively definied sets with additive structure
Christian Elsholtz
Graz University of Technology
17:00 - 17:45 Arithmetic equivalence
Gunther Cornelissen
Utrecht University
18:00 - 22:00 Board Game Night
13.09.2022 - Tuesday
9:00 - 9:45
10:00 - 10:45
Multiplicatively definied sets with additive structure
Christian Elsholtz
Graz University of Technology
11:00 - 11:45
12:00 - 12:45
Arithmetic equivalence
Gunther Cornelissen
Utrecht University
13:00 - 15:00 lunch break
15:00 - 15:45
16:00 - 16:45
Arithmetic equivalence
Gunther Cornelissen
Utrecht University
17:00 - 17:45 The Chowla conjecture
Dominik Kwietniak
Jagiellonian University in Krakow
19:45 - 21:30 visit in Astronimcal Observatory
14.09.2022 - Wednesday
9:00 - 9:45
10:00 - 10:45
Universal quadratic forms and indecomposables in number fields
Vítězslav Kala
Charles University in Prague
11:00 - 11:45
12:00 - 12:45
Generalised polynomials and applications
Jakub Konieczny
University of Lyon
13:00 - 15:00 lunch break
15:00 - 15:25 poster session
15:30 - 15:55 Signs behaviour of sums of weighted numbers of partitions
Filip Gawron
Jagiellonian University in Krakow
16:00 - 16:25 Number of elements of small norm in the simplest cubic fields
Mikuláš Zindulka
Charles University in Prague
16:30 - 16:55 Higher Reciprocity Law and Linear Recurrence Sequences
Armand Noubissie
Max Planck Institute for Software Systems
17:00 - 17:25 From counting holes to Riemann hypothesis
Marcin Oczko
Jagiellonian University in Krakow
18:00 - 21:00 movie night
15.09.2022 - Thursday
9:00 - 9:45
10:00 - 10:45
Universal quadratic forms and indecomposables in number fields
Vítězslav Kala
Charles University in Prague
11:00 - 11:45
12:00 - 12:45
Generalised polynomials and applications
Jakub Konieczny
University of Lyon
13:00 - 15:00 lunch break
15:00 - 15:25 m-universal quadratic forms in real quadratic fields
Błażej Żmija
Charles University in Prague
15:30 - 15:55 Riesel Numbers
Krzysztof Kowitz
University of Gdańsk
16:00 - 16:25 Parity bias for partitions into distinct parts
Siu Hang Man
Charles University in Prague
16:30 - 16:55 The link between Hopf-Galois theory and skew braces
Daniel Gil-Muñoz
Charles University in Prague
17:00 - 17:25 Brun's sieve
Łukasz Orski
Jagiellonian University in Krakow
17:30 - 17:55 Modular forms and number theory
Tymoteusz Chmiel
Jagiellonian University in Krakow
18:00 - 23:00 Integration Evening
16.09.2022 - Friday
9:00 - 9:45
10:00 - 10:45
Universal quadratic forms and indecomposables in number fields
Vítězslav Kala
Charles University in Prague
11:00 - 11:45
12:00 - 12:45
Generalised polynomials and applications
Jakub Konieczny
University of Lyon
13:00 - 15:00 lunch break
15:00 - 15:25 A study on the use of Pell hyperbolas in DLP-based cryptosystems
Gessica Alecci
Politecnico di Torino
15:30 - 15:55 Real quadratic fields with large class number
Giacomo Cherubini
Charles University in Prague
16:00 - 16:25 A matrix analogue of Schur-Siegel-Smyth Trace Problem
Srijonee Shabnam Chaudhury
Harish-Chandra Research Institute
16:30 - 16:55 A Fibonacci type sequence with Prouhet-Thue-Morse coefficients
Eryk Tadeusz Lipka
Pedagogical University in Krakow
17:30 - 18:00 closing ceremony
20:00 - 24:00 farewell evening